Peterborough Marriott Hotel
Peterborough Marriott Hotel has 3 meeting/event spaces for 25–180 delegates (theatre), largest: Ballroom (180).
- Up to 240 delegates
- 3 meeting spaces
- On-site parking
3 photosPhotography pending verification

Capacity overview
3 spaces · capacities by layout · floor area in m²
| Room | Theatre | Cabaret | Boardroom | Classroom | U-shape | Banquet | Reception | m² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballroom | 180 | — | 40 | 120 | 50 | — | — | 200 |
| Boardroom | 35 | — | 18 | 20 | 16 | — | — | 45 |
| Meeting Room 1 | 25 | — | 12 | 15 | 12 | — | — | 30 |
At a glance
The Peterborough Marriott Hotel is a contemporary 4-star property located in the heart of Peterborough Business Park. Featuring 156 modern guest rooms and extensive conference facilities, the hotel offers versatile meeting spaces suitable for corporate events, conferences, and social functions. The venue boasts state-of-the-art audiovisual equipment, complimentary WiFi throughout, and professional event planning services. With its convenient location just off the A1(M) and proximity to Peterborough railway station, the hotel provides excellent accessibility for delegates traveling from across the UK. The property includes on-site dining, fitness facilities, and ample complimentary parking.
Best suited for
- Business Meetings
- Conferences
- Training
- Workshops
- Wedding Receptions
Why book with us?
- Independent venue sourcing
- Free to event organisers
- Access to negotiated rates
- Alternative venues included
- Human expert support
Know before you book
Provenance shown for every factMeeting spaces at this venue



Pricing & packages
Exact rates are confirmed on your proposal — our experts negotiate on your behalf.
Meeting room, equipment, lunch & refreshments.
Half day, full day and evening rates available on request.
Bespoke menus and exclusive-use packages for private events.
Food & catering
- Restaurant on site
- Bar on site
Dietary options catered for
Top facilities
- Free WiFi
- AV equipment
- Parking
- Accessible
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Fitness Centre
- 24-hour reception
AV & production
Accessibility
Always confirm specific access requirements with our team — we check on your behalf.
- Wheelchair accessible
- Step-free access
- Accessible toilets
- Hearing loop available
Location & getting there
Lynch Wood, Peterborough Business Park, Peterborough, PE2 6GB, United Kingdom
Venue Intelligence™
Every rating below is computed from verified platform data — never marketing copy.
Peterborough Marriott Hotel is a verified hotel in Peterborough, hosting up to 240 guests. Its profile rates most strongly for Corporate, Hybrid Ready, Networking. Verified on-site: wi-fi, av & production, food & catering, bedrooms. Best suited to corporate conferences and board meetings.
Best for: corporate conferences and board meetings, hybrid and streamed events, receptions and networking events.
Sustainability credentials are not yet evidenced in the profile data.
Venue profile ratings
- Corporate★★★★★
- Luxury★★★★★
- Historic★★★★★
- Creative★★★★★
- Eco★★★★★
- Hybrid Ready★★★★★
- Networking★★★★★
- Training★★★★★
- International★★★★★
- Accessibility★★★★★
Verified on-site
- Wi-Fi✓ Verified
- AV & production✓ Verified
- Food & catering✓ Verified
- Bedrooms✓ Verified
- SustainabilityNot listed
- Accessibility✓ Verified
Venue IQ™
A living intelligence record — every entry is generated from verified platform data, not marketing copy.
- Oct 2025Venue verified and listed
Added to the InternationalVenues.com verified directory.
- Oct 2025Photography refreshed — 5 images
Latest venue imagery reviewed and published.
Frequently asked
How many meeting rooms does Peterborough Marriott Hotel have?
Peterborough Marriott Hotel has 3 meeting and event spaces in Peterborough, seating up to 180 delegates theatre-style in the largest room.
What is the capacity of Peterborough Marriott Hotel's largest event space?
The largest event space at Peterborough Marriott Hotel is Ballroom, with a maximum capacity of 180 guests.
What conference facilities does Peterborough Marriott Hotel offer?
Peterborough Marriott Hotel offers Free WiFi, AV equipment, Parking, Accessible, Projector, Screen, PA System across its 3 meeting and event spaces.
What is the maximum capacity?
Up to 240 guests in theatre style, 180 for dinner, 60 for boardroom meetings
What AV equipment is available?
Comprehensive AV equipment including projectors, screens, microphones, and high-speed Wi-Fi throughout
Is catering available?
Full catering services available from light refreshments to three-course meals, dietary requirements catered for
Is there parking available?
Complimentary on-site parking available for event delegates
About Peterborough Marriott Hotel
The Peterborough Marriott Hotel is a contemporary 4-star property located in the heart of Peterborough Business Park. Featuring 156 modern guest rooms and extensive conference facilities, the hotel offers versatile meeting spaces suitable for corporate events, conferences, and social functions. The venue boasts state-of-the-art audiovisual equipment, complimentary WiFi throughout, and professional event planning services. With its convenient location just off the A1(M) and proximity to Peterborough railway station, the hotel provides excellent accessibility for delegates traveling from across the UK. The property includes on-site dining, fitness facilities, and ample complimentary parking.
Similar venues near Peterborough

Keep exploring
More venues in Peterborough50 more Jigsaw-researched venues
Not quite Peterborough Marriott Hotel? Browse every Peterborough venue we list, or brief a named expert and get like-for-like proposals free.
- Conference venues in Peterborough
- Meeting rooms in Peterborough
- Training venues in Peterborough
- Private dining in Peterborough
Photo: Dxc1an · CC0 via Wikimedia Commons
Own or manage Peterborough Marriott Hotel? Claim this listing free to respond to enquiries and manage your profile.



