Messe Frankfurt Galleria
Messe Frankfurt Galleria has 3 meeting/event spaces for 400–8,000 delegates (theatre), largest: Hall 1 (15,000).
- Up to 350 delegates
- 3 meeting spaces
- On-site parking
1 photosPhotography pending verificationCapacity overview
3 spaces · capacities by layout · floor area in m²
| Room | Theatre | Cabaret | Boardroom | Classroom | U-shape | Banquet | Reception | m² |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congress Center Auditorium | 1200 | — | 50 | 600 | 80 | — | — | 800 |
| Hall 1 | 8000 | — | — | — | — | — | 15000 | 41040 |
| Forum Main | 400 | — | 40 | 200 | 60 | — | — | 500 |
At a glance
Messe Frankfurt Galleria is part of one of the world's largest trade fair complexes, offering state-of-the-art exhibition and conference facilities in the heart of Frankfurt. The venue spans over 578,000 square meters of exhibition space across 11 halls, complemented by the modern Congress Center with flexible meeting rooms and auditoriums. Located adjacent to Frankfurt's financial district and with excellent transport links, it hosts major international trade fairs and corporate events. The facility features cutting-edge technology, sustainable design, and comprehensive catering services, making it ideal for exhibitions, conferences, product launches, and large-scale corporate gatherings.
Best suited for
- Conferences
- Business meetings
- Corporate events
- Trade exhibitions
- Product launches
Why book with us?
- Independent venue sourcing
- Free to event organisers
- Access to negotiated rates
- Alternative venues included
- Human expert support
Know before you book
Provenance shown for every factMeeting spaces at this venue



Pricing & packages
Exact rates are confirmed on your proposal — our experts negotiate on your behalf.
Meeting room, equipment, lunch & refreshments.
Half day, full day and evening rates available on request.
Bespoke menus and exclusive-use packages for private events.
Food & catering
- Restaurant on site
- Bar on site
Dietary options catered for
Top facilities
- Modern conference technology
- Flexible room configurations
- Professional catering services
- Central Frankfurt location
- Integrated AV systems
AV & production
Accessibility
Always confirm specific access requirements with our team — we check on your behalf.
- Wheelchair accessible
- Step-free access
- Accessible parking
- Accessible restrooms
Location & getting there
Ludwig-Erhard-Anlage 1, Frankfurt am Main, 60327, Germany
Venue Intelligence™
Every rating below is computed from verified platform data — never marketing copy.
Messe Frankfurt Galleria is a verified conference-center in Frankfurt am Main, hosting up to 50,000 guests, rated 4.6★ by 94 guests. Its profile rates most strongly for Corporate, Eco, International. Verified on-site: av & production, food & catering, sustainability, accessibility. Best suited to corporate conferences and board meetings.
Best for: corporate conferences and board meetings, sustainability-conscious organisers, international delegations and residential events.
Venue profile ratings
- Corporate★★★★★
- Luxury★★★★★
- Historic★★★★★
- Creative★★★★★
- Eco★★★★★
- Hybrid Ready★★★★★
- Networking★★★★★
- Training★★★★★
- International★★★★★
- Accessibility★★★★★
Verified on-site
- Wi-FiNot listed
- AV & production✓ Verified
- Food & catering✓ Verified
- BedroomsNot listed
- Sustainability✓ Verified
- Accessibility✓ Verified
Frequently asked
How many meeting rooms does Messe Frankfurt Galleria have?
Messe Frankfurt Galleria has 3 meeting and event spaces in Frankfurt am Main, seating up to 8,000 delegates theatre-style in the largest room.
What is the capacity of Messe Frankfurt Galleria's largest event space?
The largest event space at Messe Frankfurt Galleria is Hall 1, with a maximum capacity of 15,000 guests.
What conference facilities does Messe Frankfurt Galleria offer?
Messe Frankfurt Galleria offers Modern conference technology, Flexible room configurations, Professional catering services, Central Frankfurt location, Professional projectors, LED screens, PA system across its 3 meeting and event spaces.
What is the maximum capacity?
Up to 350 guests in theater style, 200 in classroom setup, 120 for banquet seating
What AV equipment is available?
State-of-the-art AV equipment including HD projectors, sound systems, and technical support staff available
Is catering available?
Full-service catering from coffee breaks to multi-course meals, dietary requirements accommodated
Is there parking available?
On-site parking garage available, public transport connections via S-Bahn and U-Bahn to Messe Frankfurt
About Messe Frankfurt Galleria
Messe Frankfurt Galleria is part of one of the world's largest trade fair complexes, offering state-of-the-art exhibition and conference facilities in the heart of Frankfurt. The venue spans over 578,000 square meters of exhibition space across 11 halls, complemented by the modern Congress Center with flexible meeting rooms and auditoriums. Located adjacent to Frankfurt's financial district and with excellent transport links, it hosts major international trade fairs and corporate events. The facility features cutting-edge technology, sustainable design, and comprehensive catering services, making it ideal for exhibitions, conferences, product launches, and large-scale corporate gatherings.
Similar venues near Frankfurt am Main
Own or manage Messe Frankfurt Galleria? Claim this listing free to respond to enquiries and manage your profile.

